?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Cain

January 2012

S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Cain

Big Bang *flails*


H/D Big Bang Erised banner H/D Big Bang Erised banner
nmdbsdksjbv,askvja



LOOK LOOK LOOK!!!! ISN'T GORGEOUS!?!?!?!?!

Comments

Great Story......simply Amazing!!!!!! Yours is the first story that I have read in the fest.....the rest will have pretty big shoes to fill to come close to yours.
I have read "His Undisclosed Desires" also
that's good to, but to short.....have copied "Yes" and will read it soon.....and I can't wait for you to finish "Aestus" so I can read that too.
Do you have anymore Harry/Draco Stories??????

Cheers,
Karen.
oh, well thank you! I'm glad you liked my story so much. *blushes* I have yet to read any of the other stories there but I'm sure they are all just as amazing.
I do have a couple of other stories but I don't think they are all that good. They aren't posted on my livejournal though. I have a fanfiction.net account if you are interested. I am whereSilencebegins on there. I hope you aren't too disappointed by them as one does, of course, improve upon practice and those are earlier fics.
And of course I am working on more! I have several in progress at the moment and have every intention of finishing Aestus sometime in the near future.
Thank you again!
nimrodel
Thank you...I have copied all the Harry/Draco you have written......because.....what else is there that makes any sense? LOL!!!
I'm not in any other fandom so your other stories I won't get.
I'll let you know as I finish each one how it was.

Do you like the pick of Rocky???? He's my pet Squirrel. LOL!
Cheers,
Karen.
omg, you have a pet squirrel?? I want a pet squirrel!!! hahaha!
I'm really glad you are so enthusiastic to read all my H/D stories! I hope you enjoy them all!

Thanks so much again! *flying tackle hug*
nimrodel
Thank you for writing such an amazing story. ♥
And thank you for your art! It was all so lovely, I adored every single one of the pictures! *squees all over the place*
I liked your drawings too tyreling....that Nora Robert's book in the shopping pic made me LOL!!!!
Tell you a secrete....I'm a Artist tooooo!!!!!!
Cheers,
Karen.
I’m really Glad i ran across this web site.Added pompeiitours.org to my bookmark!